Home > Translators

Translators

Applications open: 6 July 2011 Applications close: midday (Brussels time – CEST) on 9 August 2011

Notice of Competition: Official Journal C 198 A Guide to open competitions How to Apply  

Czech (EPSO/AD/216/11) Number of applications: 373 (Option 1: 280, Option 2: 93)

Hungarian (EPSO/AD/217/11) Number of applications: 1261 (Option 1: 901, Option 2: 360)

Lithuanian (EPSO/AD/218/11) Number of applications: 427 (Option 1: 293, Option 2: 134)

Maltese (EPSO/AD/219/11) Number of applications: 177 (Option 1: 69, Option 2: 108)

Polish (EPSO/AD/220/11) Number of applications: 1032 (Option 1: 780, Option 2: 252)

Slovak (EPSO/AD/221/11) Number of applications: 689 (Option 1: 459, Option 2: 230)

TOTAL: 3959 (Option 1: 2782, Option 2: 1177)

Number of candidates invited to the assessment centre:

• CS (AD/216/11) : 60 (option 1: 54 candidates / option 2: 6 candidates) • HU (AD/217/11) : 85 (option 1: 46 candidates / option 2: 39 candidates) • LT (AD/218/11) : 68 (option 1: 43 candidates / option 2: 25 candidates) • MT (AD/219/11) :49 (option 1: 18 candidates / option 2: 31 candidates) • PL (AD/220/11) : 72 (option 1: 62 candidates / option 2: 10 candidates) • SK (AD/221/11) : 64 (option 1: 59 candidates / option 2: 5 candidates)

 

SELECTION BOARD MEMBERS - CS

The President : Otto PACHOLIK

Full Members : Gerd SPANGENBERG Hamish URQUHART Panagiotis TOGIAS Sarka PIKOVA Linda BARTOSOVA Teresa RENALES

Alternate Members : Wolfgang ENTMYAR Daniele FRANZONE Peter CAIN David ZELINGER Alena KRIZKOVA Iva DOLEZALOVA Peter BALLA Nikolaj CALENKO

SELECTION BOARD MEMBERS - HU

The President : MIKLOS Andras MATYASSY

Full Members : Ortensia RUFFOLO Hamish URQUHART Karin HÖPP Agota KISS Péter SIMON Szilvia LAUWERS

Alternate Members : Armel PRIEUR Panagiotis TOGIAS Peter CAIN Petra NÀDOR Eva NEOFITU Laszlo JARECSNI Carmen BORG Nikolaj CALENKO

SELECTION BOARD MEMBERS - LT

The President : Arunas BUTKEVICIUS

Full Members : Sonia PERESSINI Ilias SOTIRCHOS Tarja MICHEJEFF Rita DEDONIENE Milda KISIELIENE Anna KOBOL

Alternate Members : Marina VAN ROOIJEN Karin HÖPP Peter CAIN Zivile ALEKSONYTE-CORMIER Vitalija SPOKIENE Judita BOURGEOIS-STASEVICIUTE Arnoldas KUBILIUS Nikolaj CALENKO

SELECTION BOARD MEMBERS - MT

The President : Joseph CARUANA

Full Members : Colette MOULARD Agnès JONKER Ana YTURRIAGA SALDANHA Helga Josette ZAHRA Anthony PRIVITELLI Radoslaw BANAS

Alternate Members : Sonia PERESSINI Ilias SOTIRCHOS Claudine CAMILLERI James BORG Graziella GALEA Nicolò BUCARIA Nikolaj CALENKO

SELECTION BOARD MEMBERS - PL

The President : Helena LATOMSKI

Full Members : Anne SERIZIER Peter CAIN Irena PETROVA Pawel CZERNECKI Magdalena PASIKOWSKA Jowita GOGOLEWSKA

Alternate Members : Armel PRIEUR Anne-Grethe MIKKELSEN Karin HÖPP Miroslaw SZPAKOWSKI Klaudia ZAGOROWICZ Aleksandra DOMANSKA Aiste VAITONYTE Nikolaj CALENKO

SELECTION BOARD MEMBERS - SK

The President : Eva KRATKA

Full Members : Paul MURPHY Durante RAPPACCIUOLO Luisa CASANOVAS Patrik NOVAK Martin ORTH Peter CAIN

Alternate Members : Marina VAN ROOIJEN Irena PETROVA Danica PAGE MURANCANOVA Jan SALGOVIC Katarina GEDEONOVA Eszter PAPP Nikolaj CALENKO