FAQs

Home > FAQs > Can i lodge an administrative complaint (article 90) before receiving my review reply (on the same subject)?

Can i lodge an administrative complaint (article 90) before receiving my review reply (on the same subject)?

Question categories: 

No. If deemed necessary, it should be done after receipt of the review reply.  The article 90 administrative complaint has to be based on a decision which negatively affects your legal status as a candidate, i.e. in this case based on the Selection Board's negative reply to a review.  The deadline for submitting an article 90 complaint is within 3 months from the notification of the decision you wish to contest.

Was this answer useful?

Yes No